Patron

THE MOST REV. DR. JOSEPH KALATHIPARAMBIL

Metropolitan Archbishop of Verapoly

Vicar Generals

Very Rev. Msgr. Mathew Kallinkal

Very Rev. Msgr. Mathew Elanjimittam

General Coordinators for Ministries & Commissions

Rev. Msgr. Joseph Padiyaramparambil

Rev. Fr. Stanley Mathirappilly

PASTORAL MINISTRY
Co-ordinator Rev. Fr. Antony Karippatt (9895221478)

Commission for Bible
Commission Director Rev. Dr. Stanley Mathirappilly 9037170768
Secretary Mr. Shaji P. George 8089035851
Joint Secretary Mr. K.J. Sebastian 9895049110
Members Mr. Jude C. Vargese 9847848854
Mr. Antoninus Manayil 9809012234
Mr. Dominic N.J 9349859755
Mr. Antony Pukkattu 8129004422
Mrs. Mary Renju 9847376683
Mr. Peter Kalliyatt 9961407934
Mr. Sajith Thndiyil 8111889510
Mrs. Molly Alex 9446357526
Commission for Catechetics
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Antony Karippatt 9895221478
Secretary Mr. Jude C. Varghese 9847848854
Joint Secretary Mrs. Bindu Jude 8089356084
Members Mr. Jose Prakash 9449092726
Mr. Bency Martin 9656882522
Mr. N. V. Jose 9447508816
Sr. Ashritha CSST 8593874460
Commission for Liturgy
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Antony Arackal (Jr.) 9745512033
Secretary Rev. Fr. Leneesh Jose Manakkil 9447593533
Joint Secretary Rev. Sr. Mary Treesa, CTC 9961322338
Members Rev. Dr. Antony Thoppil 9447979338
Rev. Dr. Job Vazhaottathil 8281179978
Chev. Dr. Premus Perincherry 9447760623
Rev. Sr. Sujitha CSST 9633760585
Mrs. Kochuthresia V.A 8089222450
Commission for Sacred Music
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Tijo Thomas Kolothumveettil 9400715897
Secretary Mr. Kester 9447078787
Joint Secretary Rev. Sr. Milda CTC 7034399580
Members Mr. Berny 9447508760
Mr. Johnson Mangazha 8089596919
Rev. Fr. Manuel Kuthukatt 8281087974
Chev. Dr. Premus Perinchery 9447760623
Commission for Evangelisation (Proclamation )
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Antony Shine Kattuparambil 8089223183
Secretary Mr. Glancy Vadassery 9388638357
Animator Rev. Sr. Lowrency CTC 8089115094
Members Mr. Anil Wilfred 8089427707
Mr. Antony Kattunilath 8281852012
Mr. Antony Valappu 9746388057
Mr. Joseph CT 9746737252
Mr. Joseph Panagadu 9400701716
Mr. Joseph Simenthi 9495425379
Mr. Joy Peediyekal
Mr. Roy Pavana 9567739179
Mr. TD Varghese
Mr. Thomas Edayakkunnam 9895930975
Mr. VG Sebastian 949632357
Mr. Thomas Karthedam 7034586041
Commission for VSCR
Commission Director Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Oliparambil (Jr.) 9656115746
Secretary Rev. Fr. Augustine Baiju Kuttickal 9746338623
Joint Secretary Rev. Sr. Princy Theresa CTC 8714240282
Members Rev. Fr. Alby Alex OFM Cap 8547461087
Rev. Fr. Augustian OCD 8281254255
Rev. Sr. Gracy CSST 9400012025
Rev. Sr. Nisha O’Carm 8943566293
Mr. Josemon V.A 9895399997
Mrs. Jain Peter 9446573130
Commission for Ecumenism and Dialogue
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Mathew Sojan Maliekal 9746492631
Secretary Mr. Shaiju Kelanthra 9447084491
Joint Secretary Rev. Sr. Iris CTC 9633074702
Members Rev. Fr. Jiju Cleetus Thiyyadi 9037378705
Mr. James Elenjeril 9895711765
Mrs. Meena Robert 9895098250
Mr. Frankklin 9497019107
Mr. Henrry 9495195827
Commission for Theology and Doctrine
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Douglas Pinheiro 9495193699
Secretary Rev. Fr. Jospeh Oliparambil 9656115746
Joint Secretary Mrs. Annie Berly 9447803362
Members Rev. Fr. Peter Kochuveetil 9496177873
Commission for Canon Law
Commission Director Very Rev. Fr. Francis D’Silva 9447368402
Secretary Rev. Fr. Ebigin Arackal 9744459025
Joint Secretary Rev. Fr. Jiju Cleetus Thiyadi 9037378705
Members Rev. Adv. Joseph Karikkassery 9746194245
Adv. Aloysius Lenthaparambil 9447780384
Adv. Annie Jeen 9895228787

FAMILY MINISTRY
Co-ordinator Rev. Fr.Antony Kocherry (9895020321)

Commission for Family
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Antony Kocherry 9895020321
Secretary Mr. Johnson Jacob 9847200798
Joint Secretary Mr. Jose N.V. 9447508816
Members Rev. Sr. Josephine O’Carm 9995861976
Rev. Sr. Lissy FMM 9745640668
Mr. Joby Thomas 9747474715
Mrs. Mary Grace 7736141676

SOCIAL MINISTRY
Co-ordinator Rev. Fr. Martin Azhikkakath (9048059549)

Commission for Social Development
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Martin Azhikkakath 9048059549
Secretary Mr. Dominic C.L 9895209366
Joint Secretary Mr. Vipin Joe M. J 9895063885
Members Chev. Dr. Henry Anjiparambil 9846042892
Adv. Aloysius Lenthaparambil 9447780384
Mr. Rajan M. 9447540104
Ms. Seema Roy 9037139171
Commission for Health
Commission Director Rev. Fr. James Shaiju Thoppil 9496002200
Secretary Chev. Dr. Henry Anjiparambil 9846042892
Joint Secretary Rev. Sr. Jaya Joseph CTC 9526862025
Members Rev. Fr. Godwin Timothy OCD 9496137660
Members Prof. Nirmal Jose 9446480108
Dr. Elizabath C.G 9447291213
Commission for Labour
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Martin Azhikkakath 9048059549
Secretary Mr. Babu Thannikot 9947191300
Joint Secretary Mr. Biju Puthenpurackal 9744236986
Members Mr. Hilary 9946049955
Mr. Joseph Jude 9847237771
Adv. Sherry J. Thomas 9447200500
Mrs. Sherrin Babu 9497791138
Commission for Temperance (Family Welfare)
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Augustin Baiju Kuttickal 9746338623
President Mr.Sebastian Valiyaveetil 9847862214
Secretary Mr. M.D Raphael 9744865086
Joint Secretary Ms.Jessy Shaji 9249952024
Animator Rev. Sr. Ann CSST 9497657255
Members Rev. Sr. Elenora CTC 9497443569
Commission for Women
Commission Director Very.Rev. Fr. Judis Panakal 9447603634
Associate Director Ms. Juliet Daniel 0484-2330330
Secretary Ms. Meena Robert 9895098250
Joint Secretary Ms. Lincy Gilson 989546787
Animator Very Rev. Sr. Percy CTC 9447167055
Members Mrs. Sheela Jacob 8714442520
Dr. Milan Franz 9400628989
Ms. Mercy Stephen 9846752323
Ms. Mary Grace
Ms. Annie Kaniampuram 8547912855
Commission for Migrants
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Merton D’Silva Malieckal 8289973659
Secretary Mr. Berly Earnest 9895711750
Joint Secretary Ms. Saly Sabu 9446144646
Members Dr. Martin Patrick 9447664270
Mr. James Augustine 9388101400
Mr. Ajai Joseph 9526109955
Commission for Environment
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Gino George Kadungamparambil 9744614085
Secretary Dr. Joseph M.L. 9846036293
Joint Secretary Mr. Josey Kottiyath 7447362528
Members Ms. Rosy Xavier 9447374876
Mr. Godson K.J 9995599927
Rev. Dr. Tresa, CSST 9495253920

EDUCATION MINISTRY
Co-ordinator Rev. Fr. Antony Bibu Kadamparambil (9447900068)

Commission for Education
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Antony Bibu Kadamparambil 9447900068
Secretary Dr. Sabu M.C. 9447603122
Joint Secretary Mr. Jaison C Adhappilly 9895020034
Members Rev. Fr. Antony Arackal 9020301030
Rev. Fr. Michael D’Cruz Arackal 9496334443
Rev. Dr. Vineetha CSST 9961441698
Rev. Dr. Reethamma CTC 8547428840
Dr. Simon Koombayil 9447100483
Mr. Josemon Madathiparambil 9447044886
Mr. Clement Kallan 8129210645
Commission for Children
Commission Director Rev.Fr. Vincent Naduvilaparambil 9745007651
Secretary Mrs. Marykutty James 9895711875
Join Secretary Mr. C. J. Antony 9895196160
Join Secretary Rev. Sr. Merlita CTC 9446177749
Members Mrs. Mary Berla Correya 9387935636
Ms. Nimmy Xavier 9496960595
Mr. Joseph Sen 9037936520
Mr. Joby Sishu 9747474715
Commission for Media
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Mathew Sojan Maliekal 7902533137
Secretary Mr. K.G. Mathai 9895754465
Joint Secretary Mr. Antony Joseph 9895343926
Members Rev. Fr. Jenson Livera Ithithara 8089701898
Mr. Ignatius Gonsalves 9447964232
Mr. Antony John 9846061125
Adv. Sherry J. Thomas 9447200500
Mr. Jacoby 9446506623
Mr. Danny 9447111579
Commission for Heritage
Commission Director Rev. Msgr. Joseph Padiyaramparambil 9846026366
Secretary Mr. Jacoby 9446506623
Joint Secretary Mr. Mathachan Arakkal 9895587461
Members Rev. Fr. Francis Marottikaparambil 9446809111
Adv. Antony Ambat 9846139292
Mr. Ignatius Gonsalsves 9447964232
Mrs. Juliet Daniel 04842330330
Commission for Art & Culture.
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Alphonse Panakal 9496276136
Secretary Mr. Dias James 9061648407
Joint Secretary Mr. Shelton Pinheiro 9895711869
Members Rev. Fr. John Capistan Lopez 9995475919
Rev. Fr. Tijo Thomas Kolothumveettil 9446290676
Mr. Gilbert Xavier 9995152761

YOUTH MINISTRY
Co-ordinator Rev. Fr. Jiju Cleetus Thiyadi (9037378705)

Commission for Youth
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Jiju Cleetus Thiyadi 9037378705
Secretary Mr. Francis Shenson 9809857538
Joint Secretary Rev. Sr. Norberta CTC 8547592112
Members Adv. Sherry J. Thomas 9447200500
Mr. Milton 8547932234
Mr. Harison 9633184652
Mrs. Riya 7558851177
Ms. Tessita Justin 9447374261
Mr. Antony Judy 9020921061
Mr. Luiz Thannikott 7012503348

LAY MINISTRY
Co-ordinator Rev. Fr. Martin Thaiparambil (9895490590)

Commission for Laity
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Martin Thaiparambil 9895490590
Associate Director Rev. Fr. Joseph Rajan Kizhavana 9746458804
Assistant Director Mr. P. M. Benjamin 9447863246
General Secretary Mr. George Nanattu 9447863246
Joint Secretary Mr. Alex Attllil 9895167709
Members Mr. Benny Pappachan 9847516777
Mr. Roy D’Cunha 9745191475
Adv. Elsy George 9446021108
Mr. Baiju Puthenprakal 9744236986
Mr. Rocky Rajan 9495078649
Mr. Lawrence P.A 9446607548
Ms. Elizabeth John 9895141477
Mr. N. C Abraham 9446557684

BCC DIRECTORATE

Director Rev. Fr. Antony Arackal (Jr.) 9745512033
Advisory Board Rev. Fr. George Kruppath 9745157900
Rev. Fr. Joseph Bij Thattarassery 9995895445
Rev. Sr. Annie Xavier CTC 94974723357
Mr. Joby Thomas 9747474715
Mr. Mathew Linchen Roy 9495061058
Mr. Roy Palayathil 9447434781
Mr. Joby Thomas 9747474715

IT MISSION

Director Very Rev. Fr. Ebigin Arackal 9744459025
Co-ordinator Rev. Fr. Christy David Pathiala +1(701)3333-9115
Secretary Rev. Fr. Raphael Stinil Chanassery 8891781101
Members Rev. Fr. Mathew Sojan Maliekal 7902533137
Rev. Fr. Sajeev Roy Thoundayil 9995537457
Rev. Fr. John Christopher Vadassery 9037361947
Rev. Fr. George Leneesh Jose Manakkil 9447593533
Rev. Fr. Koshy Mathew Chellath 8547826636
Rev. Fr. Nibin Kuriakose Pappaliparambil 9400127271
Rev. Fr. George Tinku Punnakkattussery 703451129