Metropolitan Archbishop of Verapoly

Vicar Generals

Very rev. Msgr. Mathew Kallinkal

Very Rev. Msgr. Mathew Elenjimattom

Very Rev. Msgr. Joseph Padiyaramparambil

General Coordinator for Ministries & Commissions

Rev.Fr. Stanley Mathirapilly

Coordinator for General Ministries & Commissions

PASTORAL MINISTRY

Co-ordinator Rev. Fr. Antony Karippatt– 9895221478
Commission for Bible
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Stanley Mathirappilly 9037170768
Secretary Mr. Shaji P. George 8089035851
Joint Secretary K.J. Sebastian 9895049110
Members Glancy Vadassery 9388638357
Mr. Sachin 9895680535
Mrs Molly Alex 9446357526
Kochuthresya Simon 8089222450
Commission for Catechetics
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Antony Karippatt 9895221478
Secretary Mr. Jude C. Varghese 9847848854
Joint Secretary Mrs. Bindu Jude 8089356084
Members Mr. Jose Mathirappilly 9447185512
Mr. Joseph Clement 9497680831
Rev. Sr. Rini Mathew ASJM 9744634570
Sr. Ashritha CSST 8593874460
Commission for Liturgy
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Antony Arackal (Jr.) 9745512033
Secretary Rev. Fr. Leneesh Joseph Manakkil 9447593533
Joint Secretary Rev. Sr. Mary Treesa, CTC 9961322338
Members Rev. Dr. Antony Thoppil 9447979338
Chev. Dr. Premus Perincherry 9447760623
Rev. Sr. Sujitha CSST 9633760585
Mrs. Kochuthresia V.A 8089222450
Commission for Sacred Music
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Stanley Mathirappilly 9446803049
Secretary Mr. Kester 9447078787
Joint Secretary Rev. Sr. Milda CTC 7034399580
Members Mr. Berny 9447508760
Mr. Johnson Mangazha 8089596919
Rev. Fr. Manuel Kuthukatt 8281087974
Chev. Dr. Premus Perinchery 9447760623
Commission for Evangelisation (Proclamation )
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Sebastian Karukappilly 8089248253
Secretary Mr. Joseph Mangalath 9961722489
Joint Secretary Mr. Tomy Chanayil 9605039777
Members Rev. Sr. Beena, OP 9745328431
Mr. Sebastian. K 8089248253
Mr. Glancy Vadassery 9388638357
Mr. Martin J Nunez 9447356404
Commission for VSCR
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Joseph Oliparambil (Jr.) 9656115746
Secretary Rev. Fr. Bijoy Marottickal 9496340866
Joint Secretary Rev. Sr. Gladis, CTC 9746155066
Members Rev. Sr. Namika, CSST 9846649621
Rev. Fr. Robin Thomas OFM 9747862252
Rev. Fr. Thambi Arakkal OCD 9947219987
Rev. Sr. Diana Solaman O’Carm 8281251965
Commission for Ecumenism and Dialogue
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Mathew Sojan Maliekal 9746492631
Secretary Mr. Shaiju Kelanthra 9447084491
Joint Secretary Rev. Sr. Iris, CTC 9633074702
Members Rev. Fr. Jiju Cleetus Thiyyadi 9037378705
Mr. James Elenjeril 9895711765
Mrs. Baby David 9946486848
Mrs. Meena Robert 9895098250
Commission for Theology and Doctrine
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Douglas Pinheiro 9495193699
Secretary Rev. Fr. Jospeh Oliparambil 9656115746
Joint Secretary Mrs. Annie Berly 9447803362
Members Rev. Fr. Peter Kochuveetil 9496177873
Commission for Canon Law
Commission Director Very Rev. Fr. Francis D’Silva 9447368402
Secretary Rev. Fr. Ebigin Arackal 9744459025
Joint Secretary Rev. Fr. Dominic Kalathiparambil 7558084848
Members Rev. Adv. Joseph Karikkassery 9746194245
Adv. Aloysius Lenthaparambil 9447780384
Adv. Annie Jeen 9895228787
Commission for Family
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Alosius Thaiparambil 9447817698
Secretary Mr. Johnson Jacob 9847200798
Joint Secretary Mr. Jose N.V. 9447508816
Members Mr. Joby Thomas 9747474715
Mr. Thomas Noble 9446310710
Rev. Sr. Lissy FMM 9745640668
Mrs. Mary Grace 7736141676

FAMILY MINISTRY
Co-ordinator Rev. Fr. Alosius Thaiparambil
SOCIAL MINISTRY

Co-ordinator Rev. Fr. Antony Raphael Komaranchath
Commission for Social Development
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Antony Raphael Komaranchath 9995309144
Secretary Mr. Dominic C.L 9895209366
Joint Secretary Mr. Vipin Joe M. J 9895063885
Members Chev. Dr. Henry Anjiparambil 9846042892
Adv. Aloysius Lenthaparambil 9447780384
Mr. Rajan M. 9447540104
Ms. Seema Roy 9037139171
Commission for Health
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Sabu Nedunilath 9496002111
Secretary Chev. Dr. Henry Anjiparambil 9846042892
Joint Secretary Rev. Sr. Jaya Joseph CTC 9526862025
Members Prof. Nirmal Jose 9446480108
Dr. Elizabath C.G 9447291213
Commission for Labour
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Job Kundoni 9746241861
Secretary Mr. Babu Thannikot 9947191300
Joint Secretary Mr. K.D. Johnson 9447042912
Members Mr. Hilary 9946049955
Mr. Joseph Jude 9847237771
Adv. Sherry J. Thomas 9447200500
Mrs. Sherrin Babu 9497791138
Commission for Temperance (Family Welfare)
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Sebastian Vattaparambil 9400635450
Secretary Mr.Thankachan Veliyil 9567728381
Joint Secretary Ms.Jessy Shaji 9249952024
Members Mr.M.D. Raphael 9744865086
Mr.Varghese Kandathara 9446739436
Rev. Sr. Elenora CTC 9497443569
Rev. Sr. Ann CSST 9497657255
Commission for Women
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Antony Raphael Komaranchath 9995309144
Secretary Dr. Milon Franz 9400628989
Joint Secretary Dr. Beena P.J. 9947734677
Members Mrs. Meena Robert 9895098250
Mrs. Sheela Jacob 8714442520
Mrs. Juliet Daniel 04842330330
Mrs. Mercy Stephen 9846752323
Commission for Migrants
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Joseph Sangeeth Adichilil 9436835215
Secretary Mr. Berly Earnest 9895711750
Joint Secretary Ms. Saly Sabu 9446144646
Members Dr. Martin Patrick 9447664270
Mr. James Augustine 9388101400
Mr. Ajai Joseph 9526109955
Commission for Environment
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Gino George Kadungamparambil 9744614085
Secretary Dr. Joseph M.L. 9846036293
Joint Secretary Mr. Josey Kottiyath 7447362528
Members Mr. Periyar Jose 9495033483
Ms. Rosy Xavier 9447374876
Mr. Godson K.J 9995599927
Rev. Dr. Tresa, CSST 9495253920
Co-ordinator Rev. Fr. Mathew Denny Peringat  
Commission for Education
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Mathew Denny Peringat 8089574241
Secretary Dr. Sabu M.C. 9447603122
Joint Secretary Mr. Jaison C Adhappilly 9895020034
Members Rev. Dr. Clement Valluvassery 9846121011
Rev. Fr. Felix Chullikkal 9446922370
Rev. Dr. Vineetha CSST 9961441698
Rev. Dr. Reethamma, CTC 8547428840
Dr. Simon Koombayil 9447100483
Mr. Josemon Madathiparambil 9447044886
Mr. Clement Kallan 8129210645
Commission for Children
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Antony Lijo Odathakal 9567092079
Secretary Mrs. Marykutty James 9895711875
Join Secretary Mr. C. J. Antony 9895196160
Rev. Sr. Merlita, CTC 9446177749
Members Rev. Dr. Vineetha, CSST 9961441698
Mr. Francis Fernandez 9995485050
Mrs. Mary Berla Correya 9387935636
Commission for Media
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Antony Vibin Xavier Velikkakath 9995440023
Secretary Mr. K.G. Mathai 9895754465
Joint Secretary Adv. Brijith Shalu 8891260384
Members Mr. Ignatius Gonsalves 9447964232
Mr. Antony John 9846061125
Mr. Antony Joseph 9895343926
Commission for Heritage
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Francis Pereparambil OCD 9446809111
Secretary Mr. Jacoby 9446506623
Joint Secretary Mr. Mathachan Arakkal 9895587461
Members Rev. Fr. Francis Marottikaparambil 9446809111
Adv. Antony Ambat 9846139292
Mr. Ignatius Gonsalsves 9447964232
Mrs. Juliet Daniel 04842330330


EDUCATION MINISTRY

Commission for Art & Culture.
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Alphonse Panakal 9496276136
Secretary Mr. Dias James 9061648407
Joint Secretary Mr. Shelton Pinheiro 9895711869
Members Rev. Fr. John Capistan Lopez 9995475919
Rev. Fr. Jolly George Chakkalackal 9446290676
Mr. Gilbert Xavier 9995152761

YOUTH MINISTRY

Co-ordinator Rev. Fr. Jacob Liju Mathirappilly
Commission for Youth
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Jacob Liju Mathirappilly 9446806655
Secretary Adv. Sherry J. Thomas 9447200500
Joint Secretary Rev. Sr. Norberta, CTC 8547592112
Members Mrs. Tizita Justin 9446046891
Adv. Jijo K.S. 9497622157
Jaison Sebastian 9567157603
Fabin 9995579936

LAY MINISTRY
Co-ordinator Rev. Fr. Martin Thaiparambil

Commission for Laity
Commission Director Rev. Fr. Martin Thaiparambil 9895490590
Secretary Adv. Antony Ambat 9846139292
Joint Secretary Mr. Shine Antony 9895403578
Members Adv. Jerome Valluvassery 9895128240
Mrs. Ansa James 9846453212
Mr. Benny Pappachan 9847516777
Mrs. Dr. Gladis Thambi 9847675524
Political Affairs Committee
Very Rev.Msgr. Joseph Padiyaramparambil 9846026366
Mr. K.G. Mathai 9895754465
Adv. Sherry J. Thomas 9447200500
Rev. Fr. Martin Thaiparambil 9895490590
Rev. Fr. Paulson Simethy 9447576713
Rev. Fr. Antony Vibin Xavier Velikkakath 9995440023
Rev. Fr. Antony Raphael Komaranchath 9995309144
Rev. Fr. Antony Arackal (Jr.) 9745512033
Adv. Antony Ambat 9846139292
Adv. Jerome Valluvassery 9895128240
Adv. Justine Karipatt 9447607350
Adv. Jijo KS 9446012157
Dr. Beena PJ 9947734677
Mr. Babu Thannikott 9947191300
Mr. Benjamin P.M. 9447863246
Mr. Benny Papachan 9847516777
Mrs. Gladis Thampi 9847675524
Mr. Joseph Jude 9847237771
Mrs. Mini Antony 9496462031
Mr. Shaji George 9447194038
Mrs. Sheela Jacob 8714442520
Mr. Shine Antony 9895403578
Mr. Basil Mukkath 9447327684

BCC DIRECTORATE

Director Rev. Fr. Antony Arackal (Jr.) 9745512033
Advisory Board Mr. Augustine Shelbin Variath 9895098571
Mr. Mathew Linchen Roy 9495061058
Mr.Roy Palayathil 9447434781
Mr. Joby Thomas 9747474715
Rev. Sr. Limna O carm 9446088049